bourgogne

Low dimensional actions of 3-manifold groups

Registered participants

  1. Juan Alonso (Universidad de la República)
  2. Sébastien Alvarez (Universidad de la República)
  3. Hyungryul (Harry) Baik (KAIST)
  4. Mark Baker (Université de Rennes 1)
  5. Thierry Barbot (Université d'Avignon)
  6. François Béguin (Université de Paris 13)
  7. Michel Boileau (Université d'Aix-Marseille)
  8. Christian Bonatti (CNRS, Université de Bourgogne)
  9. Steven Boyer (Université du Québec, Montréal)
  10. Joaquín Brum (Universidad de Santiago de Chile)
  11. João Carnevale (Université de Bourgogne)
  12. León Carvajales (Universidad de la República and Sorbonne Université)
  13. Cheol Hyun Cho (Seoul National University)
  14. Inhyeok Choi (KAIST)
  15. Jacques Darné (Université de Bourgogne)
  16. Inti Cruz Diaz (Université de Bourgogne)
  17. Emmanuel Dufraine (Université de Bourgogne)
  18. Nancy Guelman (Universidad de la República)
  19. Adolfo Guillot (UNAM, Mexico)
  20. Antonin Guilloux (Sorbonne Université)
  21. Yan Mary He (University of Toronto and Université du Luxembourg)
  22. Ioannis Iakovoglou (ENS Lyon)
  23. Hyeeun Jang (The George Washington University)
  24. Wonyong Jang (KAIST)
  25. Sungmo Kang (Chonnam National University, University of Texas at Austin)
  26. KyeongRo Kim (KAIST)
  27. Sang-hyun (Sam) Kim (KIAS)
  28. Victor Kleptsyn (CNRS, Université de Rennes)
  29. Isabelle Liousse (Université de Lille)
  30. Yash Lodha (EPFL)
  31. Santiago Martinchich (Universidad de la República and Université Paris-Sud)
  32. Yoshifumi Matsuda (Aoyama Gakuin University)
  33. Carlos Meniño (Universidade Federal Fluminense)
  34. Andrés Navas (UNAM and Universidad de Santiago de Chile)
  35. Sangrok O (KAIST)
  36. Luisa Paoluzzi (Université d'Aix-Marseille)
  37. Luis Paris (Université de Bourgogne)
  38. Jongil Park (Seoul National University)
  39. Anna Parlak (University of Warwick)
  40. Neige Paulet (Université de Paris 13)
  41. Pierre Py (CNRS, Université de Strasbourg)
  42. Alan Reid (Rice University)
  43. Joe Scull (University of Oxford)
  44. Donghyun Seo (Seoul National University)
  45. Mario Shannon (Université de Bourgogne)
  46. Hang Lu Su (ICMAT)
  47. Johan Taflin (Université de Bourgogne)
  48. Michele Triestino (Université de Bourgogne)
  49. Gioia Vago (Université de Bourgogne)
  50. Alain Valette (Université de Neuchâtel)
  51. Katie Vokes (IHES)
  52. Gerald Williams (University of Essex)
  53. Mehdi Yazdi (University of Oxford)
  54. Bin Yu (Tongji University)
  55. Ghani Zeghib (CNRS, ENS Lyon)
  56. Keija Zhu (University of Illinois Chicago)


Supports:
Université de Bourgogne
Institut de Mathématiques de Bourgogne (UMR CNRS 5584)
Région Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
Korea Institute for Advanced Study
National Research Foundation Grant, Korean Government
Projet ANR Gromeov

uB CNRS rbfc KIAS nrf ANR